Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Denmark, Ejby
June 6, 2015

Denmark, Ejby
BOB - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion & BOS - Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle


BIS Puppy, Best Puppy
Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth


Progeny Class
Bidachows Irresistible Igucci - click to enlarge


Breeder Class Honor price 1
Piuk Chow -click to enlarge
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Susanne Lunau

Danish Club Show

Judge: Elaine Cannon, UK

Number of Chows entered:
Number of Chows shown:
_______________________________________

BOB
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
Breeder: Michael Lunau and Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK
Owner: Stine Hjelme, DK

BOS
Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
Breeder: Gitte Daae, DK
Owner: Gitte Daae, DK
_______________________________________

 

Baby Class Males

No. 1
Majestic Sandial Charmer (Chamonix Laska Faina - Rossy Schatzie) Breeder: Alexandra Jors, Rumænien Owner: Trine Hindsby Lund, DK
Very promising 1

No. 2
Stagebo's Evening Star (CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac - Eloise Dei Leoni Imperiali) Breeder: Michael Stagebo, Annalise Stagebo, DK Owner: Inger Boas, DK
Very promising 2


Baby Class Females

No. 3
Ba-Tong's Anuska - Ain`t She Sweet (CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac - Nørskov's French Kiss Neela) Breeder: Gunna Rask Kristensen, DK Owner: Gunna Rask Kristensen, DK
Very promising 1, Best Baby

No. 4
Bao-Fang's Cao-Mei Hua (Mei-Ling Dong-Ji Lie Wu - Bai Ling Pei's Alexa She's Glamorou) Breeder: Abbelone Perlblad, Ib Perlblad, DK Owner: Abbelone Perlblad, Ib Perlblad,DK
Promising 3

No. 5
Stagebo's Elusive Butterfly (CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac - Eloise Dei Leoni Imperiali) Breeder: Michael Stagebo, Annalise Stagebo, DK Owner: Dorethe Aagaard, Torben Aagaard, DK
Very promising 2


Puppy Class Males

No. 6
Orinell´s Over And Out (WJW13 Legend Of The Black Diamond Dei Leo - CH Pei Fang Eyecather) Breeder: Mette Maj Lindorff, Poul-Erik Maj, DK Owner: Else Marie Frisenvad, DK
Very promising 2

No.7
Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth (CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion - CH Piuk Chow Plenty Of Christmas Candy) Breeder: Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK Owner: Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK
Very promising 1, Best Puppy, BIS Puppy


Puppy Class Females

No. 8
Xena Van Het Bossche Front (Miketilla Monte Carlo - Ploon Van Het Bossche Front) Breeder: Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, NL Owner: Patricia Zwarts-Matlung, NL
Very promising 1

No.9
Beathe (CH Miketilla Monte Carlo - Beleza's Chow Chow Eloise) Breeder: Inge Lola Jessen, DK Owner: Sabrina H.B. Nielsen, DK
Absent

No. 10
Orinell's Never To Much (CH Ok Go Lietuvos Liutas - CH Orinell's Here She Comes) Breeder: Mette Maj Lindorff, DK Owner: Sabrina H.B. Nielsen, DK
Absent

No. 11
Orinell´s On And On (WJW13 Legend Of The Black Diamond Dei Leo - CH Pei Fang Eyecather) Breeder: Mette Maj Lindorff, Poul-Erik Maj, Owner: Mette Maj Lindorff, Poul-Erik Maj, DK
Very promising 2


Junior Class Males

No. 12
Ba-Tong's Magic Master Mongo (CH Dawnanda Don Darias Dusc - Nørskov's French Kiss Neela) Breeder: Gunna Rask Kristensen, DK Owner: Gunna Rask Kristensen, DK
Ex1, CK, Junior CAC

No.13
Simauta Dess Messing (CH Miketilla Moon River - Simauta Dess Venus) Breeder: E. G. Elyutina, RU Owner: Lise-Lotte Adler, DK
Ex2


Intermediate Class Males

No. 14
Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy (CH Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas - Long Feng Elizabeth Swann) Breeder: Michael Lunau and Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK Owner: Dennis Hessner, Vivian Brudlykke, DK
Ex1, CK, Best dog 3, CAC

No.15
Bon Triumph Diamond Rock (WJW13 Legend Of The Black Diamond Dei Leo - CH Fearless Heart Cream Brjule) Breeder: M. Vekovischeva, RU Owner: Mette Maj Lindorff, DK
Ex2


Open Class Males

No. 16
Batton Fon Fragoky (CH Maruso's Midnight Macho - Anabella Od Su-Ringa) Breeder: Kristijan Francîn, HR Owner: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK
Ex2, CK

No. 17
Incipit Unplugged (CH Paramount American Outlaw - CH Incipit Just Starry) Breeder: Vålen Gånev, Stella Sørlie, NO Owner: Tuula Maija Tammelin, DK
Ex1, CK, Best dog 4, res. CAC

No. 18
Stagebo's Boogie Woogie (CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac - Azalia For Annalise) Breeder: Michael Stagebo, Annalise Stagebo, DK Owner: Maibritt Brøgger Sørensen, Eskild Vang Hansen, DK
Ex3


Champion Class Males

No. 19
CH Bidachows Amazing Aslak (WJW08 CH Orinell's Ego Trip - DKCH SECH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci) Breeder: Dammann, Birgit, DK Owner: Pernille Holme, DK
Ex3, CK

No. 20
CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac (CH Mi-Pao's Csardas - Mi-Pao's Cream Josephine) Breeder: F. Paul A. Odenkirchen, CA Owner: Michael Stagebo, Annalise Stagebo, DK
Ex4, CK

No. 21
CH Piuk Chow Plenty Of Summer Success (CH Dawnanda Don Darias Dusc - Orinell's Ever So Lovely) Breeder: Michael Lunau and Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, Dk Owner: Vivian Brudlykke, Dennis Hessner, DK
Ex, CK

No. 22
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (CH Pei Fang Midnight Massarati Man - Sakumas Súch Súnnie Súmmer Súrprise) Breeder: Michael Lunau and Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK Owner: Stine Hjelme, DK
Ex1, CK, Best dog 1, BOB

No. 23
CH EUW14 Bidachows Amazing Armani (WJW08 CH Orinell's Ego Trip - DKCH SECH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci) Breeder: Dammann, Birgit, DK Owner: Susanne A. Dammann, DK
Ex2, CK, Best dog 2


Veteran Class Males

No. 24
Cracker (Chowgården's Chippendale The Champ - C'hengtus Creme Dream) Breeder: Hanne F. & Kaj Pedersen, DK Owner: Marianne Teglborg, DK
Ex2

No. 25
Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit (Kwaitang Kapo Di Monte - Piuk Chow Precious Juliet) Breeder: Michael and Susanne Lunau, DK Owner: Abbelone Perlblad, DK
Ex1, CK, Best Veteran, Vet. CAC


Junior Class Females

No. 27
Nørskov's Hedera Hibernica (CH Yönhaltijain Dernyn Mörri - DKCH Nørskov's Ding Dong Dixie)Breeder: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, DK Owner: Patricia Zwarts-Matlung, NL
Ex

No. 28
Alisja (Nørskov's Greatest Gambler - Beleza's Chow Chow Eloise) Breeder: Inge Lola Jessen, DK Owner: Sabrina H.B. Nielsen, DK
Absent

No. 29
Peli's Dixie To Flensborg (CH Miketilla Monte Carlo - Ursulas Coco Chanel) Breeder: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK Owner: Grethe Mahler, DK
Ex3

No. 30
Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle (CH EUJW10 Honiland Exclusive Black Smooth - CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le) Breeder: Gitte Daae, DK Owner: Gitte Daae, DK
Ex1, CK, Best bitch 1, Junior CAC, CAC, BOS

No. 31
Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy (CH Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas - Long Feng Elizabeth Swann) Breeder: Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK Owner: Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK
Ex2, CK, Best bitch 2, res. CAC

No. 32
Purpl Sheides Vogue La Champ (CH Bon Triumph Jack - RUCH BYCH Nepobedimaya Armada) Breeder: E.V. Yurchak, RU Owner: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, DK
Ex4


Intermediate Class Females

No. 33
Shi-Yang's Mei Lin (CH Bei-Wei Botai - Maruso's Quendoline) Breeder: Aase Bach, DK Owner: Sanne Bach Boamah, Brian Towt, DK
Ex3

No. 34
EUJW14 Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang (Piuk Chow Pleasant Spirit - Bai Ling Pei's Alexa She's Glamorou) Breeder: Abbelone Perlblad Og Ib Perlblad, DK Owner: Stine Hjelme, DK
Ex2, CK

No. 35
Wichertsje Van Het Bossche Front (Miketilla Monte Carlo - Renske Rufina Van Het Bossche Front) Breeder: Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, NL Owner: Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, Leo Leunissen, Broeksterweg 5, NL
Ex1, CK, Best bitch 4


Open Class Females

No. 36
Peli's Carola To Flensborg (CH Miketilla Monte Carlo - DKCH Peli's Zakaya Of Flensborg) Breeder: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK Owner: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK
Ex1, CK

No.37
Bidachows Wonderful Valentina (CH Caribean Pirate Lietuvos Liutas - CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci) Breeder: Birgit Dammann, DK Owner: Susanne A. Dammann, DK
Ex2

No.38
Bidachows Amazing Achena (WJW08 CH Orinell's Ego Trip - DKCH SECH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci) Breeder: Dammann, Birgit, DK Owner: Mette Toft, DK
Ex4

No. 39
Peli's Cindy To Flensborg (CH Miketilla Monte Carlo - DKCH Peli's Zakaya Of Flensborg) Breeder: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK Owner: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK
Ex3

No. 40
Stagebo's A Kiss From A Rose (CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac - Eloise Dei Leoni Imperiali) Breeder: Michael Stagebo and Annalise Stagebo, DK Owner: Michael Stagebo, Annalise Stagebo, DK
Absent

No. 41
Peli's Citta To Flensborg (CH Miketilla Monte Carlo - CH Peli's Zakaya Of Flensborg) Breeder: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK Owner: Birgit Pedersen, DK
Ex


Champion Class Females

No. 42
CH Dai Lan Zung Tzung Le (CH Pei Fang Midnight Zeb - CH Ai Bu Shi Shou Zung Tzung Le) Breeder: Söhl, Daniela, GE Owner: Gitte Daae, DK
Ex2, CK

No. 43
CH Ploon Van Het Bossche Front (Chi Ming Zung Tzung Le - Krijntje Van Het Bossche Front) Breeder: Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, NL Owner: Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom, NL
Ex3, CK

No. 44
CH Stagebo's Angel Of The Morning (CH Mi-Pao's Red Sumac - Eloise Dei Leoni Imperiali) Breeder: Michael Stagebo and Annalise Stagebo, DK Owner: Susanne Danielsen, DK
Ex1, CK, Best bitch 3


Veteran Class Females

No. 45
CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci (Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy - Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth) Breeder: Birgit Dammann, DK Owner: Susanne A. Dammann, DK
Ex1, CK


Progeny Class

CH Bidachows Irresistible Igucci (Bidachows Gentle Smooth Guy - Bidachows Bright Britny The Smooth) Breeder: Birgit Dammann, DK Owner: Susanne A. Dammann, DK
Honor price 1


Breeder Class

No. 46
Bidachows Breeder: Birgit Dammann, DK
Honor price 2

No. 47
Peli's Breeder: Poul Erik Flensborg, DK
Honor price 3

No. 48
Piuk Chow Breeder: Michael Lunau, Susanne Kildegaard Lunau, DK
Honor price 1