Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Denmark, Roskilde
May 10, 2014

Denmark, Roskilde
BOB - CH Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love (left) & BOS - Orinell's Live Your Dream


BOB - CH Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love


BOS - Orinell's Live Your Dream


Best puppy, BIS2 Puppy
Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy


Best Veteran, Best bitch 3, CK
Bidachows Irresistible Igucci
The latest from 2014

Denmark, Middelfart» Denmark, Middelfart
November 15, 2014
National Clubshow

Denmark, Jægerspris» Denmark, Jægerspris
September 27, 2014

Denmark, Hillerød» Denmark, Hillerød
September 20, 2014
 
Provided by Susanne Lunau

International Dog Show

Judge: Svein Helgesen, NO

Number of Chow Chows entered: 23
Number of Chow Chows shown: 22
_______________________________________

BOB
CH Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love
Br Charlotte Jensen
Ow Michael & Susanne Lunau

BOS
Orinell's Live Your Dream
Br & Ow Mette Maj Lindorff & Poul-Erik Maj
_______________________________________


Baby class Dog

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger

Skychows Amazing Goldfinger
Br & Ow Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
Very promising1, Best baby

Bon Triumph Dimond Rock


Bon Triumph Dimond Rock
Br Marina Vekovisheva, RUS
Ow Mette Maj Lindorff
Very promising2


Baby class Bitches

Skychows Adorable Solitaire

Skychows Adorable Solitaire
Br & Ow Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
Very promising1


Puppy class Dog

Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy

Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy
Br Michael & Susanne Lunau
Ow Dennis Hessner, Vivian Brudlykke
Very promising1, Best puppy, BIS2 Puppy


Puppy class Bitches

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
Br Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
Ow Stine Hjelme
Very promising1


Junior class Dogs

Incipit Unplugged

Incipit Unplugged
Br Stella Sørlie, NO
Ow Tuula Maija Tammelin
Ex1, CK, Best Dog 3, CAC

Shi Yang’s Mingdi


Shi Yang’s Mingdi
Br & Ow Aase Bach Nikolaisen
Ex2

 

Commitment’s Armani Code

Commitment’s Armani Code
Br Anna-Lena Karlsson, SE
Ow Ann Mårtensson, SE
VG3

Red Bandit De Los Perros De Bigo

Red Bandit De Los Perros De Bigo
Br Vigo Navajon, ES
Ow Søren & Maibritt Nielsen
Good 4


Open class Dogs

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son

Sherae The Eminent Rising Son
Br Shirley Chinnery, AUS
Ow Inge Lise Jensen
Ex1

Ursulas Black Joe

Ursulas Black Joe
Br Birgitte Gothen, Camilla Gothen
Ow Maja Merete Lindeneg
VG2


Champion class Dogs

Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love

CH Chan-Lo’s Can’t Buy Me Love
Br Charlotte Jensen
Ow Michael & Susanne Lunau
Ex1, CK, Best dog 1, BOB, CACIB

Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion

Ch Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
Br Michael & Susanne Lunau
Ow Stine Hjelme
Ex2, CK, Best dog 2

CH Orinell's It's A Knockout
Br & Ow Mette Maj Lindorff, Poul-Erik Maj
Ex3, CK, Best dog 4

CH Bidachows Amazing Armani
Br Birgit Dammann
Ow Susanne A. Dammann
Ex4, CK


Junior class Bitches

Orinell's Live Your Dream

Orinell's Live Your Dream
Br & Ow Mette Maj Lindorff & Poul-Erik Maj
Ex1, CK, Best bitch 1, BOB, CAC

Shi Yang’s Mei Lin


Shi Yang’s Mei Lin
Br Aase Bach Nikolaisen
Ow Sanne Bach Boamah
Ex2

 

Bombay Saphire De Can Alba

Bombay Saphire De Can Alba
Br Marco Alvarez, ES
Ow Inge Lise Jensen
VG3


Champion class Bitches

CH Pei Fang Eyecatcher
Br Marianne Homi
Ow Mette Maj Lindorff & Poul-Erik Maj
Ex1, CK, Best bitch 2, CACIB

CH Incipit Revelation
Br &Ow Stella Sørlie, NO
Ex2, CK, Best bitch 4

CH Piuk Chow Plenty Of Christmas Candy
Br & Ow Michael & Susanne Lunau
Ex3


Veteran class Bitches

Bidachows Irresistible Igucci

Bidachows Irresistible Igucci
Br Birgit Dammann
Ow Susanne Dammann
Ex1, CK, Best Veteran, Best bitch 3