Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Denmark, Middelfart
November 15, 2014
National Clubshow

Denmark, Middelfart
BOB - Ch Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & BOS - Orinell's Live Your Dream - click to enlarge


BOB - Ch Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion


BOS - Orinell's Live Your Dream


BOB puppy - Ba-Tong’s Magic Master Mongo (left) & BOS Puppy - Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy
click to enlarge


Honor price 1 - Progeny class
Ch Mi-Pao’s Red Sumac - click to enlarge


Honor price 1 - Breeder class
Piuk Chow - click to enlarge
The latest from 2014

Denmark, Middelfart» Denmark, Middelfart
November 15, 2014
National Clubshow

Denmark, Jægerspris» Denmark, Jægerspris
September 27, 2014

Denmark, Hillerød» Denmark, Hillerød
September 20, 2014
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme; photos by Susanne Lunau

National Clubshow

Judge: Chris Clucas, GB

Number of Chows entered: 27
Number of Chows shown: 26
_______________________________________

BOB
Ch Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
Br Michael & Susanne Lunau
Ow Stine Hjelme

BOS
Orinell's Live Your Dream
Br & Ow Mette Maj Lindorff
_______________________________________


Baby class females

Peli’s Deuxieme Tinga To Flensborg

Peli’s Deuxieme Tinga To Flensborg
Br Poul Erik Flensborg
Ow Elsebeth Iversen
Very promising 1, Best baby

 

Ba-Tong’s Magic Master Mongo

Puppy class males

Ba-Tong’s Magic Master Mongo
Br & Ow Gunna Rask Kristensen
Very promising 1, Best puppy


Puppy class females

Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy


Piuk Chow Sweet Queen Of Phantasy
Br & Ow Michael &Susanne Lunau
Very promising 1

 

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle

Grazioso's One Wilma Zu'tzungle
Br & Ow Gitte Daae
Very promising 2

 


Junior class males

Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy

Piuk Chow Pirates Boy Of Phantasy
Br Michael &Susanne Lunau
Ow Dennis Hessner & Vivian Brudlykke
Ex1, CK, Best dog 2, JCAC, CAC

Red Bandit De Los Perros De Bigo
Br Vigo Navajon Nuria, ES
Ow Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
Absent

Shi-Yang's Mingdi


Intermediate class males

Shi-Yang's Mingdi
Br & Ow Aase Bach Nikolaisen
Ex1, CK

Batton Fon Fragoky

Batton Fon Fragoky
Br Kristijan Francin, HR
Ow Poul Erik Flensborg
Ex2


Open class males

Stagebo’s Boogie Woogie


Stagebo’s Boogie Woogie
Br Annalise & Michael Stagebo
Ow Maibritt Brøgger Sørensen
Ex1, CK, Best dog 4

Gambler Grozio Akcentas
Br Silvga Karazine, Sakiu, LT
Ow Jessie Revel
Ex2, CK

Piuk Chow Plenty Of Joy From Santa

Piuk Chow Plenty Of Joy From Santa
Br Susanne & Michael Lunau
Ow Eva Birgit Nielsen, Amalie Reffelt
Ex3, CK


Champion class males

Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion


Ch Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
Br Michael & Susanne Lunau
Ow Stine Hjelme
Ex1, CK, Best dog 1, clubCAC, BOB – NEW Club champion

Chan-Lo's Can't Buy Me Love


Ch Chan-Lo's Can't Buy Me Love
Br Charlotte Jensen
OW Merete Kvetny, Michael Lunau
Ex2, CK, Best dog 3

 

Mi-Pao’s Red Sumac

Ch Mi-Pao’s Red Sumac
Br F. Paul A. Odenkirchen, CAN
Ow Annalise & Michael Stagebo
Ex3, CK

 

Piuk Chow Plenty Of Summer Succes

Ch Piuk Chow Plenty Of Summer Succes
Br Susanne & Michael Lunau
Ow Vivian Brudlykke & Dennis Hessner
Ex4, CK

Chan-Lo's From Me To You


Ch Chan-Lo's From Me To You
Br Charlotte Jensen
Ow Trine Hinsby Lund
Ex


Ch Miketilla Monte Carlo
Br Elaine Cannon, GB
Ow Lis Taul, Preben Kappelgaard Krog
Ex


Veteran males

Cracker

Cracker
Br Hanne Fogtmann Pedersen, Kaj Pedersen
Ow Marianne Teglborg
Ex1, Best veteran


Junior class females

Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang


Bao-Fang's Hong-Se Yue-Liang
Br Abbelone & Ib Perlblad
Ow Stine Hjelme
Ex1, CK, Best female 3, JCAC – NEW Club Junior Champion

Delitiger Heaven Sent My Love

Delitiger Heaven Sent My Love
Br Gerado D’amato, IT
Ow
Ex2, CK, Best female 4

Shi-Yang Mei Lin
Br Aase Bach Nikolaisen
Ow Sanne Bach Boamah
Ex3

Skychows Adorable Solitaire
Br & Ow Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
Ex4


Intermediate females

Orinell's Live Your Dream

Orinell's Live Your Dream
Br & Ow Mette Maj Lindorff
Ex1, CK, Best female 1, CAC, BOS

 

Open class females

Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning

Stagebo’s Angel Of The Morning
Br Annalise & Michael Stagebo
Ow Susanne Danielsen
Ex1, CK, Best female 2

 

Stagebo's Zip Code

Champion class females

Ch Stagebo's Zip Code
Br Annalise & Michael Stagebo
Ow Trine Hinsby Lund
Ex1, CK, clubCAC

Mi-Pao’s Honeysuckle Rose
Br F. Paul A. & Louise W Odenkirchen
Ow Søren Nielsen, Maibritt Nielsen
Ex2, CK

Ch Grazioso's Nice Pepsi Zu’tzungle
Br & Ow Gitte Daee
Ex3


Progeny class

Ch Mi-Pao’s Red Sumac
Br Br F. Paul A. Odenkirchen, CAN
Ow Annalise & Michael Stagebo
Honor price 1


Breeder class

Piuk Chow
Susanne & Michael Lunau
Honor price 1