Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Denmark, Aars
April 16, 2017

Denmark, Aars
Best of Breed - CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion (left) & Best Opposite Sex - CH Freja - click to enlarge


BOB Baby, BIS 2 Baby
Piuk Chow Trusty Phanciful Autumn
The latest from Denmark

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 11, 2017

Denmark, Vejen» Denmark, Vejen
June 10, 2017

Denmark, Roskilde» Denmark, Roskilde
May 1, 2016
 
Provided by Stine Hjelme; Photos by Michael & Susanne Lunau

National show

Judge: Jasna Matejcic, HR
BIS puppy judge: David W. Shields, GB

Number of Chows entered: 21
Number of Chows shown: 17
_______________________________________

Best of Breed
CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme

Best Opposite Sex
CH Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann
_______________________________________

Written evaluation on all dogs can be found in this link

 

Baby class Males

Piuk Chow Trusty Phanciful Autumn
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
Very promising 1, BOB Baby, BIS 2 Baby


Puppy class Males

Sumichow’s Albert
B: Susanne Dammann
O: Karoline Riget
Absent


Junior class Males

Nørskov’s Johnny be Good
B: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
O: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, Deborah & Tom Spence
1 Excellent CK 3. Best male, CAC

Hsiung Kou’s Master Murphy
B: Lis Taul, Preben Krog
O: Jette Ryberg Nielsen
2 Very good

Jenuie My-Sam’s European Knight
B: Jennifer Stroop, Sandra Holloway, USA
O: Inger Dahl, SE
Absent


Open class Males

Ba-Tong’s Simba the lucky Star
B: Gunna Rask Kristensen
O: Birthe Gross
Absent


Champion class Males

CH Piuk Chow Possesses Black Passion
B: Michael Lunau & Susanne Kildegaard Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 1.Best male, BOB

CH Piuk Chow Paradise A Place On Earth
B & O: Michael & Susanne Lunau
2 Excellent CK, 2.Best male

CH Miketilla Monte Carlo
B: Elaine Cannon, GB
O: Lis Taul, Preben Krog
3 Excellent

CH Figo
B: Susanne Dammann
O: Susanne Dammann, Erling Svendsen
Absent


Junior class Bitches

Nørskov’s Just the one
B: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
O: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen, Deborah & Tom Spence
1 Excellent CK 2. Best bitch, CAC

Nørskov’s Jenny
B: Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
O: Lisbeth Larsen
1 Excellent CK 4. Best bitch

Hsiung Kou’s Miss Malika
B & O: Lis Taul, Preben Krog
3 Very good


Intermediate class Bitches

Piuk Chow Sweet Magic Of Phantasy
B: Michael & Susanne Lunau
O: Stine Hjelme
1 Excellent CK 3. Best bitch, res. CAC

Bon Triumph Idealyty
B: Marina Vekovischeva, RUS
O: Susanne Dammann
2 Excellent


Open class Bitches

Bidachows Wonderful Valentina
B: Birgit Dammenn
O: Susanne Dammann
1 Excellent

Peli’s Citta To Flensborg
B: Poul Erik Flensborg
O: Birgit Pedersen
2 Excellent

Peli’s Cindy To Flensborg
B & O: Poul Erik Flensborg
3 Excellent

Ba-Tong’s Anuska – ain’t she sweet
B & O: Gunna Rask Kristensen
4 Excellent


Champion class Bitches

CH Freja
B & O: Susanne Dammann
1 Excellent CK 1.Best bitch, BOS

Purpl Sheides Vogue La Champ
B: E.V. Yurchak, RUS
O: Lis Taul, Preben Krog, Charlotte Nørskov Jensen
2 Excellent