Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Czech Republic, Vysoka nad Labem
October 23, 2010
Czech Chow-Chow Club Show

Czech Republic, Vysoka nad Labem
BOB, Club Winner, CAC
Ch. TELIMENA CHINES


BOB, Club Winner, CAC
Ch. TELIMENA CHINES


Club Winner, CAC
Ch.DON-JUAN VON DER LINDERSTRASSE


Best Junior, CAJC
YUNONA HUSARUVKA


Best Veteran
ROSSIJA BOHEMIAN HAKO


Dogs Winner Class


Best Breeding Group Competition


BEST BREEDING GROUP
Kennel Husaruvka


BEST BRACE
Isar-Dalky Papa-lu + Anika Bella Aretta
The latest from 2010

Czech Republic, Kladno» Czech Republic, Kladno
October 31, 2010

Czech Republic, Vysoka nad Labem» Czech Republic, Vysoka nad Labem
October 23, 2010
Czech Chow-Chow Club Show

Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav» Czech Republic, Mlada Boleslav
August 29, 2010
 
Provided by Alice Duskova, Jaromir Veverka

Judge: Miroslav Vaclavik (CZ)

Number of Chows entered: 27
Number of Chows shown: 24
_______________________________________

BOB, Club Winner, CAC
Ch.TELIMENA CHINES
breeder&owner: Bozena Gacek

Club Winner, CAC
Ch.DON-JUAN VON DER LINDERSTRASSE
breeder: Helmut Proprentner
owner: Jaromir Kubalik
_______________________________________


CHOW CHOW BLACK&BLUE

DOGS

PUPPY CLASS

BLACK SABAT BIG DAGDA

BLACK SABAT BIG DAGDA
d.o.b 28.04.2010
s. Ch.Don-Juan von der Linderstrasse
d. Laozi Hei Se Mei-Lan
breeder&owner: Zdenka Strestikova
result: very promissing 1, Best Puppy, Best Black Chow

FRANCOIS DU PARADIS SLAVE

FRANCOIS DU PARADIS SLAVE
d.o.b 14.05.2010
s. Bou-Tchou Black du Lee Dou des Thitounes
d. Baissa du Paradis Slave
breeder.: Annick Vermeersch&Joel Felin
owner: Alice Duskova
result: very promissing 2


YOUNG CLASS

TI TIANO VOM LENG-CHI-LOU

TI TIANO VOM LENG-CHI-LOU
d.o.b. 30.09.2009
s. Ch.Tschiunglaischan Temudshin
d. JCh.Queen Black Samba vom Leng-Chi-Lou
breeder: Gabriele Felten
owner: Alena Koukalova
result: excellent 1, without title


INTERMEDIATE CLASS

DODO OD KLENOVSKE DRAHY

DODO OD KLENOVSKE DRAHY
d.o.b. 13.03.2009
s. Hogen Haltrava
d. Azi od Klenovske drahy
breeder: Petr Precechtel
owner: Dana Chvojkova
result: very good 1


OPEN CLASS

FAIR-KOHI-BLACK OD HALUSKU

FAIR-KOHI-BLACK OD HALUSKU
d.o.b. 03.02.2005
s. Koh-I-Nor-Crem od Halusku
d. Mary White Teddy od Halusku
breeder: Bohuslava Haluskova
owner: Dasa Bartosova
result: excellent 1, CAC


BITCHES

PUPPY CLASS

MAKE MY DAY LIETUVOS LIUTAS
d.o.b. 08.03.2010
s. JCh.L&A Goodtymes Black Sabat
d. JCh.Dream Lov Lietuvos Liútas
breeder: Loreta Tamaseviciene
owner: Jaromir Kubalik
result: absent


OPEN CLASS

HOGGY OF MIJAMU

HOGGY OF MIJAMU
d.o.b. 22.10.2005
s. Bujan Husaruvka
d. Colly Caina Hvezda Slovacka
breeder: Jaroslava Madrova
owner: Alena Koukalova
result: very good 1


CHOW CHOW RED& OTHER COLOURS

DOGS

PUPPY CLASS

BRENNAN BIG DAGDA

BRENNAN BIG DAGDA
d.o.b 28.04.2010
s. Ch. Don-Juan von der Linderstrasse
d. Laozi Hei Se Mei-Lan
breeder: Zdenka Strestikova
owner: Vladimira Zdarkova
result: very promissing 2

FJODOR DU PARADIS SLAVE
d.o.b 14.05.2010
s. Bou-Tchou Black du Lee Dou des Thitounes
d. Baissa du Paradis Slave
breeder&owner: Annick Vermeersch&Joel Felin
result: absent

MARFY BOHEMIAN HAKO

MARFY BOHEMIAN HAKO
d.o.b 21.06.2010
s. Fair-Kohi-Black od Halusku
d. Izzy Bohemian HaKo
breeder: Hana Kodymova
owner: Helena Kapounova
result: very promissing 1


INTERMEDIATE CLASS

TIN PAN ALLEY EASY ROLLING AT CHAMINGUr

JCh. TIN PAN ALLEY EASY ROLLING AT CHAMINGU
d.o.b. 05.11.2008
s. Ch.Tin Pan Alley All That Jazz
d. Borte-Chino Bliss for Tinpanalley
breeder: Gordana Zupanc
owner: Elzbieta Mirecka
result: excellent 1, CAC


OPEN CLASS

AARON HUNTLEY PERIDOT

AARON HUNTLEY PERIDOT
d.o.b. 03.10.2008
s. Crimson Byron-Cream
d. JCh.Crimson Leva
breeder:.: Frantisek Komjati
owner: Marek Slebodnik
result: excellent 1, CAC

WAYNNE OF HUSARUVKA

WAYNNE OF HUSARUVKA
d.o.b. 29.10.2008
s. JCh.Avgit Cirkon for Husaruvka
d. Ch.Vesta du Clos des Parrots
breeder: Blazena Hrabcakova
owner: Christine a Herbert Pietsch
result: excellent 2


WINNER CLASS

DON-JUAN VON DER LINDERSTRASSE

Ch.DON-JUAN VON DER LINDERSTRASSE
d.o.b. 06.04.2007
s. Ch. Backpacker
d. Miss Chilly von Shanghai
breeder: Helmut Proprentner
owner: Jaromir Kubalik
result: excellent 1, CAC, Club Winner

ISAR – DALKY PAPA-LU

Ch.ISAR – DALKY PAPA-LU
d.o.b. 17.11.2007
s. Dawnanda Dalkeys Daramoon
d. Ch. Hanica Debie Papa-Lu
breeder: Zdenka Panchartkova
owner: Alena& Jaromir Veverkovi
result: excellent 2, res. CAC

Ch.JUKIO HALTRAVA
d.o.b. 05.12.2007
s. Ch.Uriang du Paradis Slave
d. Calibra Haltrava
breeder&owner: Jaroslav Kuttenberg
result: absent

ZEUS BOHEMIAN HAKO

Ch.ZEUS BOHEMIAN HAKO
d.o.b. 28.01.2005
s. Ice Coffee of the Royal Club
d. Bluer Husaruvka
breeder: Hana Kodymova
owner: Annick Vermeersch&Joel Felin
result: excellent 3


CLASS OF HONOUR

MENNY HUSARUVKA

Ich. MENNY HUSARUVKA
d.o.b. 30.06.2004
s. Ch. Usher Husaruvka
d. Quinny Bohemian HaKo
breeder: Blazena Hrabcakova
owner: Miroslava Lupacova
result: excellent 1

BITCHES

PUPPY CLASS

NATTY BOHEMIAN HAKO

NATTY BOHEMIAN HAKO
d.o.b. 27.01.2010
s. Ch.Jukio Haltrava
d. Urissa Bohemian HaKo
breeder: Hana Kodymova
owner: Dana Chvojkova
result: very promissing 1


YOOUNG CLASS

YUNONA HUSARUVKA
d.o.b 14.08.2009
s. JCh.Avgit Cirkon for Husaruvka
d. Enny Bohemian HaKo
breeder&owner: Blazena Hrabcakova
result: excellent 1, CAJC, Best Junior


INTERMEDIATE CLASS

KENIA BOHEMIAN HAKO

KENIA BOHEMIAN HAKO
d.o.b. 01.11.2008
s. Ch.Uriang du Paradis Slave
d. Bluer Husaruvka
breeder: Hana Kodymova
owner: Annick Vermeersch & Joel Felin
result: very good 1

WANGUARD OF HUSARUVKA
d.o.b. 29.10.2008
s. JC.Avgit Cirkon for Husaruvka
d. Ch.Vesta du Clos Des Parrots
breeder: Blazena Hrabcakova
owner: Christine a Herbert Pietsch
result: disqualified


OPEN CLASS

BAISSA DU PARADIS SLAVE

BAISSA DU PARADIS SLAVE
d.o.b 16.12.2006
s. Ch.Zeus Bohemian HaKo
d. Ch.Pusu du Paradis Slave
breeder&owner: Annick Vermeersch+Joel Felin
result: excellent 1, CAC

KETY EMERALDINE GROVE

KETY EMERALDINE GROVE
d.o.b. 04.02.2009
s. Ilem Emeraldine Grove
d. Ch.Ria Red Rose od Halusku
breeder: Ervin Vitek
owner: Miroslav Radl
result: excellent 2, without title


WINNER CLASS

ANIKA BELLA ARETTA

Ch.ANIKA BELLA ARETTA
d.o.b. 14.07.2008
s. Ch. Chopan´s Here´s the Minstrel
d. Queen Husaruvka
breeder: Jana Hohlfeldová
owner: Alena& Jaromir Veverkovi
result: excellent 2, res. CAC

Ch.TELIMENA CHINES
d.o.b. 21.11.2006
s. Ch. Ah-Kahn-Tse od Halusku
d. Ch. Olivia Chines
breeder&owner: Bozena Gacek
result: excellent 1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB


VETERAN CLASS

ROSSIJA BOHEMIAN HAKO
d.o.b. 06.05.2000
s. Ch.Mi-Pao´s Canadian Starfire
d. Oki Bohemian HaKo
breeder&owner: Hana Kodymova
result: excellent 1, Best Veteran

 

BEST BRACE

Isar-Dalky Papa-lu + Anika Bella Aretta


BEST BREEDING GROUP

Kennel Husaruvka