Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Belgium, Brussels
October 17, 2005
RCCCB Clubshow 2005

Belgium, Brussels
BOS, CAC, best smooth bitch, best black bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (left) & BOB, CAC, best smooth dog - Overnight Success of the Royal Club


BOB, CAC, best smooth dog - Overnight Success of the Royal Club - click to enlarge


BOS, CAC, best smooth bitch, best black bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front- click to enlarge


Best Junior - Djangoshan Chwang-Xi - click to enlarge


Best Veteran - Ch Guan Yu He de Kan-Tchéou - click to enlarge
The latest from Belgium

Belgium, Tirlemont» Belgium, Tirlemont
December 27, 2015

Belgium, Mechelen» Belgium, Mechelen
August 20, 2017
Sint-Romboutscup

Belgium, Wieze» Belgium, Wieze
May 21, 2017
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom and Annie Baty, pictures by Jaromir Kubalik and Didier Dufermont

Clubshow Royal Belgian Chow Chow Club
Brussels, 16 October 2005
Judge: Marie Kurová (Czech Republic)
Entered 19-12, present 18-9, plus 2 baby puppies

 

BOB, CAC, best smooth dog - Overnight Success of the Royal Club (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Cuba Libre of Mae Wong), b: K. Buurman, o: J. & A. Deparis (France)

BOS, CAC, best smooth bitch, best black bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Parmelia Kuukivi), b/o: L. & J. Leunissen-Rooseboom (Netherlands)

Best Junior Djangoshan Chwang-Xi (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Vanina Xinling-Shi), b: S. Quets, o: D. Houben-Thonus (Belgium)


-----------------------------------------------------

Baby puppy class

Ana-Black du Clos des Parrots

Ana-Black du Clos des Parrots (bitch) (Blackbeard van Mansjoerije x Su-Shy du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: Ph. Bellet (B)
1 Very promising


Rahnee Dhao's Eyna (bitch) (Rahnee Dhao's Special Smooth x Samsaran Kleopatra), b: D. Van Cauwenbergh, o: B. Mannessen (NL)
2 Very promising

 

Puppies

 

 


Puppy class

 

Zeus Bohemian Hako (dog) (Ice Coffee of the Royal Club x Bleur Husaruvka), b: Hana Kodymová, o: Vermeesch-Felin (B)
1 Very Promising


Ety Chwang-Xi (dog) (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Xanada Xinling-Shi), b: S. Quets, o: A. Debièvre (B)
2 Very Promising

 

Emy Chwang-Xi

Emy Chwang-Xi (bitch) (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Xanada Xinling-Shi), b: S. Quets, o: J. Houben-Thonus (B)
3 Promising

 

 

Junior Class

 

 

Junior class dogs

 

Djangoshan Chwang-Xi (see above)
1 Excellent


Iwan of the Queens Club (Rahnee Dhao's Banjo x Sweet Dreams of the Royal Club), b/o: B. Mannessen
2 Excellent

 


Junior class bitch

Douchka Chwang-Xi (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Vanina Xinling-Shi), b/o: S. Quets (B)
1 Very Good

Open class dogs

 


Open class dogs

 


Overnight Success of the Royal Club (see above)
1 Excellent

 

Brave Bear od Halusku

Brave Bear od Halusku (Le Szi Ni Patrik x Kaffe White Cream od Halusku), b: Haluska, o: P. Etienne (F)
2 Excellent

 

Kiyat Subetai

Kiyat Subetai (Joka des Narcisses du Donjon x Kiyat Juma'an), b: V. Potter, o: R. Pennisi (B)
3 Excellent


Bandy (Victor Boss du Coup de Patte x Ulla de Coup de Patte), b/o: V. De Decker (B)
Excellent


Tchad des Nounours du Valenciennois (Kiyat Ogedai x Posaka du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: C. & J.P. Coleau (F)
Excellent


Red Prince van Juttersburch (Doï-Li-Chang van Juttersburch x Ninjah van Juttersburch), b: T. v/d Heide-Das, o: G. Recktenwald (G)
Very Good


Ullysse du Domaine du Bois Robin (Nho de Berlaimont x Ondine du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: G. & J.C. Debonne (F)
Very Good


Whisky (unknown x unknown), o: R. Coopman
no qualification

 


Breeders class dog

Thiang-Go du Domaine du Bois Robin

Thiang-Go du Domaine du Bois Robin (Ch Noutchy de Berlaimont x Ran Wan Thiang du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: G. & J.C. Debonne (F)
1 Excellent, reserve CAC

 

 

 

 

Champion class dogs

Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi

 


Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi (Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Ushuaïa Xinling-Shi), b: J. & D. Houben-Thonus, o: N. Mattart (B)
1 Excellent and best black dog

Ch Upp-Chow du Domaine du Bois Robin


Ch Upp-Chow du Domaine du Bois Robin (Ch Noutchy de Berlaimont x Ran-Wan Thiang du Domaine du Bois Robin), b: G. & J.C. Debonne, o: P. Pilate (F)
2 Excellent

 

Veteran class

 

 


Veteran class dogs

 

Ch Guan Yu He de Kan-Tchéou (Ch Oes-Ming Chy-Nees x Cee-Bel de Kan-Tchéou), b: Vinez-Goessens, o: A. Baty (B)
1 Excellent and best veteran


Ma-Tcho du Palais Blanc (Tibor of the China's Joy x Gimber du Palais Blanc), b: M.L. Duflot, o: J. Cora (F)
2 Excellent

Open class bitches

 

 

 


Open class bitches


Pusu du Paradis Slave (I'amarok x Niaka of Blue Baron), b/o: Vermeersch-Felin (F)
1 Excellent, reserve CAC


Shenmite (Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b: D. Ruthenkolk, o: B. Mannessen (NL)
2 Excellent


Duchesse Xinling-Shi (Ch Rocky Black du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Roxane N'Spice Girl du Xanadu), b: J. & D. Houben-Thonus, o: R. Coopman (B)
3 Very Good


Djendjenfa Shou-Ko-Yi-Zhi (Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Xanada Xinling-Shi), b: Ch. Lambrecht, o: P. Merkx (B)
Very Good


U'Yen du Paradis Slave (Nho de Berlaimont x Pusu du Paradis Slave), b: Vermeersch-Felin, o: A. Georgin (F)
Very Good

 

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front

Breeders class bitch

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (see above)
1 Excellent

 

Champion class bitch

Ch Darling Daphne of the Queens Club


Ch Darling Daphne of the Queens Club (Ch Destiny's Overture to Anvil x Sweet Dreams of the Royal Club), b/o: Mannessen (NL)
1 Excellent

 

Veteran class bitch

Ch Miss-Fy-Blue du Palais Blanc (Ch Tibor of the China's Joy x Gimber du Palais Blanc), b: M.L. Duflot, o: M.F. & Ph. Bellet (F)
1 Excellent


Group class

Group class

Thiang-Go, Ullysse and Upp-Chow du Domaine du Bois Robin best group