Belgium, Brussels
October 17, 2005
RCCCB Clubshow 2005

Belgium, Brussels
BOS, CAC, best smooth bitch, best black bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (left) & BOB, CAC, best smooth dog - Overnight Success of the Royal Club


BOB, CAC, best smooth dog - Overnight Success of the Royal Club - click to enlarge


BOS, CAC, best smooth bitch, best black bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front- click to enlarge


Best Junior - Djangoshan Chwang-Xi - click to enlarge


Best Veteran - Ch Guan Yu He de Kan-Tchéou - click to enlarge
The latest from Clubshows

Belgium, Brussels» Belgium, Brussels
August 11, 2013
RCCCB Clubshow 2013

Belgium, Brussels» Belgium, Brussels
September 30, 2012
RCCCB Clubshow 2012

Belgium, Brussels Jette» Belgium, Brussels Jette
September 25, 2011
RCCCB 80th Anniversary Clubshow
 
Provided by Janneke Leunissen-Rooseboom and Annie Baty, pictures by Jaromir Kubalik and Didier Dufermont

Clubshow Royal Belgian Chow Chow Club
Brussels, 16 October 2005
Judge: Marie Kurová (Czech Republic)
Entered 19-12, present 18-9, plus 2 baby puppies

 

BOB, CAC, best smooth dog - Overnight Success of the Royal Club (Ch Paramount Stylish Smooth x Cuba Libre of Mae Wong), b: K. Buurman, o: J. & A. Deparis (France)

BOS, CAC, best smooth bitch, best black bitch - Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (Ch Sweet Talkin Romeo of the Royal Club x Parmelia Kuukivi), b/o: L. & J. Leunissen-Rooseboom (Netherlands)

Best Junior Djangoshan Chwang-Xi (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Vanina Xinling-Shi), b: S. Quets, o: D. Houben-Thonus (Belgium)


-----------------------------------------------------

Baby puppy class

Ana-Black du Clos des Parrots

Ana-Black du Clos des Parrots (bitch) (Blackbeard van Mansjoerije x Su-Shy du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: Ph. Bellet (B)
1 Very promising


Rahnee Dhao's Eyna (bitch) (Rahnee Dhao's Special Smooth x Samsaran Kleopatra), b: D. Van Cauwenbergh, o: B. Mannessen (NL)
2 Very promising

 

Puppies

 

 


Puppy class

 

Zeus Bohemian Hako (dog) (Ice Coffee of the Royal Club x Bleur Husaruvka), b: Hana Kodymová, o: Vermeesch-Felin (B)
1 Very Promising


Ety Chwang-Xi (dog) (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Xanada Xinling-Shi), b: S. Quets, o: A. Debièvre (B)
2 Very Promising

 

Emy Chwang-Xi

Emy Chwang-Xi (bitch) (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Xanada Xinling-Shi), b: S. Quets, o: J. Houben-Thonus (B)
3 Promising

 

 

Junior Class

 

 

Junior class dogs

 

Djangoshan Chwang-Xi (see above)
1 Excellent


Iwan of the Queens Club (Rahnee Dhao's Banjo x Sweet Dreams of the Royal Club), b/o: B. Mannessen
2 Excellent

 


Junior class bitch

Douchka Chwang-Xi (Us-Ming du Xanadu x Vanina Xinling-Shi), b/o: S. Quets (B)
1 Very Good

Open class dogs

 


Open class dogs

 


Overnight Success of the Royal Club (see above)
1 Excellent

 

Brave Bear od Halusku

Brave Bear od Halusku (Le Szi Ni Patrik x Kaffe White Cream od Halusku), b: Haluska, o: P. Etienne (F)
2 Excellent

 

Kiyat Subetai

Kiyat Subetai (Joka des Narcisses du Donjon x Kiyat Juma'an), b: V. Potter, o: R. Pennisi (B)
3 Excellent


Bandy (Victor Boss du Coup de Patte x Ulla de Coup de Patte), b/o: V. De Decker (B)
Excellent


Tchad des Nounours du Valenciennois (Kiyat Ogedai x Posaka du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: C. & J.P. Coleau (F)
Excellent


Red Prince van Juttersburch (Doï-Li-Chang van Juttersburch x Ninjah van Juttersburch), b: T. v/d Heide-Das, o: G. Recktenwald (G)
Very Good


Ullysse du Domaine du Bois Robin (Nho de Berlaimont x Ondine du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: G. & J.C. Debonne (F)
Very Good


Whisky (unknown x unknown), o: R. Coopman
no qualification

 


Breeders class dog

Thiang-Go du Domaine du Bois Robin

Thiang-Go du Domaine du Bois Robin (Ch Noutchy de Berlaimont x Ran Wan Thiang du Domaine du Bois Robin), b/o: G. & J.C. Debonne (F)
1 Excellent, reserve CAC

 

 

 

 

Champion class dogs

Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi

 


Ch Chowderny Xinling-Shi (Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Ushuaïa Xinling-Shi), b: J. & D. Houben-Thonus, o: N. Mattart (B)
1 Excellent and best black dog

Ch Upp-Chow du Domaine du Bois Robin


Ch Upp-Chow du Domaine du Bois Robin (Ch Noutchy de Berlaimont x Ran-Wan Thiang du Domaine du Bois Robin), b: G. & J.C. Debonne, o: P. Pilate (F)
2 Excellent

 

Veteran class

 

 


Veteran class dogs

 

Ch Guan Yu He de Kan-Tchéou (Ch Oes-Ming Chy-Nees x Cee-Bel de Kan-Tchéou), b: Vinez-Goessens, o: A. Baty (B)
1 Excellent and best veteran


Ma-Tcho du Palais Blanc (Tibor of the China's Joy x Gimber du Palais Blanc), b: M.L. Duflot, o: J. Cora (F)
2 Excellent

Open class bitches

 

 

 


Open class bitches


Pusu du Paradis Slave (I'amarok x Niaka of Blue Baron), b/o: Vermeersch-Felin (F)
1 Excellent, reserve CAC


Shenmite (Mat-Chow Kwei-Jang x Fong-Leng van het Venne-Dorp), b: D. Ruthenkolk, o: B. Mannessen (NL)
2 Excellent


Duchesse Xinling-Shi (Ch Rocky Black du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Roxane N'Spice Girl du Xanadu), b: J. & D. Houben-Thonus, o: R. Coopman (B)
3 Very Good


Djendjenfa Shou-Ko-Yi-Zhi (Ch Rocky Black Pearl du Lee-Dou des Thitounes x Xanada Xinling-Shi), b: Ch. Lambrecht, o: P. Merkx (B)
Very Good


U'Yen du Paradis Slave (Nho de Berlaimont x Pusu du Paradis Slave), b: Vermeersch-Felin, o: A. Georgin (F)
Very Good

 

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front

Breeders class bitch

Germke Grazyna van het Bossche Front (see above)
1 Excellent

 

Champion class bitch

Ch Darling Daphne of the Queens Club


Ch Darling Daphne of the Queens Club (Ch Destiny's Overture to Anvil x Sweet Dreams of the Royal Club), b/o: Mannessen (NL)
1 Excellent

 

Veteran class bitch

Ch Miss-Fy-Blue du Palais Blanc (Ch Tibor of the China's Joy x Gimber du Palais Blanc), b: M.L. Duflot, o: M.F. & Ph. Bellet (F)
1 Excellent


Group class

Group class

Thiang-Go, Ullysse and Upp-Chow du Domaine du Bois Robin best group