Hungarian Clubshow 2017
Swiss Clubshow 2017
Chen Jing

Austria, Salzburg
April 9, 2017
CCCA Clubshow 2017

Austria, Salzburg
BOB, Clubwinner 2017 (bitch), CACA
Ch. MARUSO’S MISS MOMO


BOS, Veteran Clubwinner 2017 (dog)
GCh Ch JENUINE-CHINA BAY SIMPLY THE BEST


Clubwinner 2017 (dog), CACA
Ch ORPHEUS BLACK DEI LEONI IMPERIALI


Puppy Clubwinner 2017 (dog)
MARUSO’S ZINO THE BEAR


Junior Clubwinner 2017 (dog)
ESTEE LAUDER DJALO


Baby Clubwinner 2017 (bitch)
ORINELL’S RISING TO STARS


Puppy Clubwinner 2017 (bitch)
MARUSO‘S ZADIE
The latest from Austria

Austria, Tulln» Austria, Tulln
October 1, 2017
Bundessieger 2017

Austria, Tulln» Austria, Tulln
September 30, 2017

Austria, Innsbruck» Austria, Innsbruck
August 20, 2017
 
Provided by Ruth Ried, Verena Freiberg; photos by Christina Pleinert

Judge: Loreta Tamaševičienė (LIT)

Number of chows entered: 19
Number of chows shown: 14
_______________________________________

BOB, Clubwinner 2017 (bitch), CACA
Ch. MARUSO’S MISS MOMO
Breeder & owner: Ruth RIED / AT

BOS, Veteran Clubwinner 2017 (dog)
GCh Ch JENUINE-CHINA BAY SIMPLY THE BEST
Breeder: Debby Hockaday / USA
Owner: Ute GRÄF / DE
_______________________________________

 

Dogs - Baby Class

1. AGNI ARS KELWIN
ZB: BCU 205-006131 gew: 16.10.2016
Bon Triumph Rolex x Agni Ars Escada Sun
Z: Abramova I.V. B: Robert BAURAND / HUc
- absent -

Dogs - Puppy Class

MARUSO’S ZINO THE BEAR

2. MARUSO’S ZINO THE BEAR
ZB: ÖHZB / CHOW 2655 gew: 20.9.2016
Ch Echo in the Darq de Champernoune x Halle Berry for Maruso’s Chow Chow
Z: Ruth Ried B: Sarah HOLZHACKER / AT
Very promising 1, Puppy Clubwinner 2017 (dog)


Dogs - Junior Class

MANZHEROK BLUE LAKE ALTAY

3. MANZHEROK BLUE LAKE ALTAY
ZB: ÖHZB/ CHOW 2670 gew: 08.06.2016
Zvezda Kurgana Elisey Ocahrovashka x Dgulideil Blesk-Tatu
Z: Egorova O.V. B: Christiane PUSCHNIG / AT
Excellent 2

4. REX DEUS ZUHRA
ZB: RKF 4510529 gew: 25.12.2015
Bon Triumph Shans x Rex Deus Germiona
Z: Akhmedchina Y.u.V. B: Robert BAURAND / HU
- absent -

ESTEE LAUDER DJALO

5. ESTEE LAUDER DJALO
ZB: DK06962/2016 gew: 02.11.2015
Legend of the Black Diamond x Emili Djalo
Z: Svetlana Erinova/RUS B: Mette MAJ LINDORFF / DK
Excellent 1, Junior Clubwinner 2017 (dog)


Dogs - Open Class

MARUSO‘S WINSTON

6. MARUSO‘S WINSTON
ZB: ÖHZB/ CHOW 2604 gew: 8.04.2013
Ch Echo in the Darq de Champernoune x Ch Maruso’s Mystic Melody
Z: Ruth Ried B: Peter MEINOLD / AT
Good 1

7. LECHAN LORD THEON
ZB: 15-82657 gew: 12.11.2015
Lechan Rafael x Jenrene’s Midnight Magic at Show for Lechan
Z: Godber B: Andrea MONTANI / IT
- absent -


Dogs - Champion Class

ORPHEUS BLACK DEI LEONI IMPERIALI

8. Ch ORPHEUS BLACK DEI LEONI IMPERIALI
ZB: ROI 13165434 gew: 30.09.2013
Bon Triumph Shine of the Moon x Ch Unique dei Leoni Imperiali
Z : Alliv. dei Leoni Imperiali B: Allev. dei TRE REGNI / IT
Excellent 1, CACA, Clubwinner 2017 (dog)

9. Ch DARK SHADOW DE LAS COLINAS IMPERIALES
ZB: LOE 2179924 gew: 27.11.2013
Pull and Bear de la Yakka x Unique Black Rose del Fiume Giallo
Z: Sabine Baurand B: Peter BAURAND / HU
- absent -


Dogs - Veteran Class

10. AARON HUNTLEY PERIDOT
ZB: SPKP 392 gew: 03.10.2008
Crimson Byron-Cream x Crimson Léva
Z: Fantisek Komjati B: Marek SLEBODNIK / SK
- absent -

JENUINE-CHINA BAY SIMPLY THE BEST

11. GCh Ch JENUINE-CHINA BAY SIMPLY THE BEST
ZB: NP20890301 gew: 08.08.2008
Ch. Jenuine XLNT Kirby´s Rising Son x China Bay Sweet Melissa
Z: Debby Hockaday/ USA B: Ute GRÄF / DE
Excellent 1, Veteran Clubwinner 2017 (dog), BOS


Bitches - Baby Class

ORINELL’S RISING TO STARS

12. ORINELL’S RISING TO STARS
ZB: DK 19219/2016 gew: 25.10.2016
Piuk Chow Paradise a Place on Earth x Orinell’s Here She Comes
Z & B: Mette MAJ LINDORFF / DK
Very promising 1, Baby Clubwinner 2017 (bitch)


Bitches - Puppy Class

PAYA VON MIEN - SHAN

13. PAYA VON MIEN - SHAN
ZB: CCiD 1033 gew: 05.10.2016
Mian Merlin Shirin von Mien-Shan x Gao de Xin Aschera
Z: Ursula Studzinski B: Waltraut WOLF / DE
Promising 3

MARUSO‘S ZADIE

14. MARUSO‘S ZADIE
ZB: ÖHZB/CHOW 2658 gew: 20.09.2016
Ch Echo in the Darq de Champernoune x Halle Berry for Maruso’s Chow Chow
Z & B: Ruth RIED / AT
Very promising 1, Puppy Clubwinner 2017 (bitch)

BON TRIUMPH NEAR BY ME

15. BON TRIUMPH NEAR BY ME
ZB: RKF 4706381 gew: 9.10.2016
Emotion Black x Look at me dei Leoni Imperiali
Z: Marina Vekovischeva B: Mette MAJ LINDORFF / DK
Very promising 2


Bitches - Open Class

LADY Z UDOLI SNEZENEK

16. LADY Z UDOLI SNEZENEK
ZB: CLP/CHW 5157 gew: 19.11.2015
Jackpot Lietuvos Liutas x Heidi Udoli Snezenek
Z: Jaromir Kubalik B: Peter MEINOLD / AT
Excellent 2, Res. CACA

DREMÓ MARGARITA


17. DREMÓ MARGARITA
ZB: 4620/1 gew: 02.11.2011
Ch Mi-Pao's Red Sumac x Dremo Peach Melba
Z & B: Veronika RAÁBNÉ ERÖS / HU
Excellent 1, CACA

ORINELL’S ON AND ON

18. ORINELL’S ON AND ON
ZB: DK 00767/2015 gew: 25.10.2016
Legend of the Black Diamond Dei Leoni Imperiali x Pey Fang Eyecatcher
Z & B: Mette MAJ LINDORFF / DK
Very good 3


Bitches - Champion Class

MARUSO’S MISS MOMO

19. Ch. MARUSO’S MISS MOMO
ZB: ÖHZB/CHOW 2541A gew: 15.08.2009
Ch Backpacker x Ch Maruso´s Jelly-Belly
Z & B: Ruth RIED / AT
Excellent 1, CACA, Clubwinner 2017 (bitch), BOB